Page 1 of 1

Gamebase Amiga / WHDLoad

Posted: Sat Mar 30, 2019 6:36 pm
by Fiery Phoenix
Hope yo can help (you all have several times before)

May be a simple one - yesterday my Gamebase Amiga setup was all fine and dandy. Today, I select to load a game via WHDLoad and I get the message:


The application was unable to start correctly (0xc0000142) Click Ok to close the application

I can understand if I was messing around with the settings but I have not - worked yesterday - today not so.

At a loss??

Help much appreciated

Re: Gamebase Amiga / WHDLoad

Posted: Sat Mar 30, 2019 7:10 pm
by Fiery Phoenix
Ignore - re-booted and appears to be working fine again. Strange!

Re: Gamebase Amiga / WHDLoad

Posted: Sun Mar 31, 2019 2:54 pm
by .mad.